LIST OF ARBITRATORS

arbitrators

RECOMMENDATION LIST OF ARBITRATORS OF THE INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION COURT AT THE BelCCI

 

PRESIDIUM OF THE INTERBATIONAL ARBITRATION COURT AT THE BelCCI

 

FUNK Jan Iosifovich
Chairman of the Presidium, Chairman of the International Arbitration Court at the BelCCI.

BELOVA Tamara Alekseevna
Presidium Member.

VABISHCHEVICH Vitaliy Vladimirovich
Presidium Member.

KHVALEI Vladimir Vladimirovich
Presidium Member.

PERERVA Inna Vladimirovna
Presidium Member.

SEMERIKOV Igor Borisovich
Presidium Member.

SYSOUEV Timour Valerievich
Presidium Member.

ARBITRATORS

REPUBLIC OF BELARUS 
1. ANISCHENKO Alexey Ivanovich
Senior partner at «Anischenko Laptev» Law firm (“AL Legal” LLC)
Assistant professor of Eurasian Studies department of the faculty of International Relations and Public Administration department of the Law faculty of the Belarusian State University.
Specialization: International commercial contracts and dispute resolution, foreign investments, international trade law, corporate law, IT law.

2. BABKINA Elena Vasilevna
Counselor of the Court of the Eurasian Economic Union,
Professor of the Department of International Law of
Belarusian Law University,PhD, Associate Professor
Specialization: international private law, international trade law, foreign investments, European law.

3.  BELOVA Tamara Alekseevna
Ph.D., Professor of Civil Procedure and Labor Law Department of the Law Faculty at the Belarusian State University.
Specialization: international civil and economic procedure.

4.  BOTIAN Alexander Nikolaevich
Partner at the Borovtsov&Salei Law offices.
Specialization: civil law, international private law.

5. VABISHCHEVICH Vitaliy Vladimirovich
Head of the Legal Department of the BelCCI
Specialization: civil and international private law, intellectual property law.

6. VASHKEVICH Andrey Stanislavovich
Advocate, Partner at « Lex Torre » Law Office
Specialization: construction and real estate, corporate law, private international law.

7. VERHOVODKO Igor Ivanovich
Managing Partner at «Verkhovodko & Partners L.L.S.», PhD, Associate Professor
Specialization: civil and commercial litigation.

8. VITUSHKO Vladimir Aleksandrovich.
LL.D., Professor of Advocacy Department at the Educational Institution of the Federation of the Trade Unions of Belarus «International University «MITSO».
Specialization: civil law, international trade law, international civil procedure.

9. GORETSKY Alexander Tadeushevich
Managing Partner of the «Revera Consulting Group Ltd» Law Office.
Specialization: economic law.

10. DANILIEVICH Aleksander Stanislavovich
Ph.D., Associate Professor of International Private and European Law Department at the Belarusian State University, Attorney-at-law.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitration law, international transport law, international sport law.

11. KOLIADA Sergei Valerievich
Deputy Head of the Legal Department: Belintertrans Republican Unitary Enterprise
Specialization: foreign economic activity, freight forwarding, construction.

12. KOLYADKO Ivan Nikolaevich
Ph.D., Professor  of Civil Procedure and Labor Law Department of the Law Faculty at the Belarusian State University.
Specialization: civil and economic procedure.

13. KORSAK Alexander Stanislavovich
International law firm GRATA International (GRATA International BY LLC), partner.
Specialization: disputes arising from the international supply of goods and equipment, construction contracts, foreign economic activity.

14. KOSTUKOV Michail Evgenievich
Attorney at law.
Specialization: international private law, civil law,  intellectual property law.

15. LAZARENKOV Evgeniy Valentinovich
Attorney at law of the Minsk City Bar Association.
Specialization: civil law, international trade law.

16. MADUDIN Nikolaj Dmitrievich
Retired Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of Belarus.
Specialization: international trade law, civil law, international civil and arbitration process.

17. LYSIAKOV Vladimir Nikolaevich
Attorney at law of the Minsk regional Bar Association.
Specialization: economic law.

18. MASHONSKAYA Elena Pavlovna
Arzinger Legal Limited Liability Company, partner.
Specialization: civil law, international private law.

19. MATSEVILO Inna Aleksandrovna
Lawyer, legal services.
Specialization: civil law, economic law, international private law.

20. MITSKEVICH Svetlana Nikolaevna
Attorney-at-law, managing partner of MBPravo Law Office.
Specialization: civil law, international private law.

21.  MOROZ Vladimir Petrovich
Ph.D., Associate Professor of Civil Law Department of the Law Faculty at the Belarusian State University,
Deputy Director of the Institute of Retraining and Advanced Training for Judges, the stuff of public-prosecutor offices, courts and other justice bodies within the Belarusian State University
Specialization: civil law, international private law.

22.  PERERVA Inna Vladimirovna
Ph.D., the Head of Information and Consultation Centre of the International Arbitration Court at the BelCCI.
Specialization: international civil and economic procedure.

23.  RACK Sergei Ivanovich
Senior legal adviser of the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and Industry.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitral procedure.

24. RUSACK Lyudmila Grigorievna
Ph.D., Associate Professor.
Specialization: civil law.

25. SALAEV Gulaga Azadhan Ogly
Attorney at  Minsk City Bar Association,
Senior Lecturer of «Economic and Law» Department at the Belarusian National Technical University.
Specialization: civil law, economic law, international private law, economic procedure.

26. SEMERIKOV Igor Borisovich
Director of  Closed Joint Stock Company «SRPC».
Specialization: international private law.

27. SERGEEV Vladimir Petrovich
«INTERTRANSAVTO» LTD: director.
Specialization: transport law, legal regulation of foreign economic activity.

28. SKOBELEV Vladimir Petrovich
Ph.D., Associate Professor of Civil Procedure and Labor Law Department of the Law Faculty at the Belarusian State University.
Specialization: international civil and economic procedure.

29. SYSOUEV Timour Valerievich
Advocate, managing partner of the «Sysouev, Bondar, Khrapoutski SBH» Law Office, Member of the Minsk Region Bar Association.
Associated professor on the Civil Procedure and Labour Law Department of the Belarusian State University.
Specialization: international trade, investments, banks, finance and insurance, transportations, intellectual property, sport law.

30. TARANOVA Tatsiana Sergeevna
LL.D., the Head of Civil Law Disciplines Department at the Belarusian State Economic University.
Specialization: civil law, civil procedure, international private law, international civil procedure.

31. UKHVANOV Victor Nikiforovich
Deputy Head of the Representative Office of company «EUROMEDEX FRANCE» in the Republic of Belarus.
Specialization: international private law, trade law.

32. FADEEV Valery Alekseevich
Honoured Lawyer of the Republic of Belarus.
Adviser of the International Finance Corporation.
Specialization: civil law, economic law.

33. FILANOVICH Gennady Aleksandrovich
Ph.D., Attorney at law of the Minsk City Bar Association. Associate professor.
Specialization: civil law, international trade law.

34. FUNK Jan Iosifovich
LL.D., Professor of the Belarusian State University.
Chairman of the International Arbitration Court at the BelCCI.
Specialization: civil law, international trade law.

35. KHRAPOUTSKI Alexander Fedorovich.
Partner at «Sysouev, Bondar, Khrapoutski SBH»  Law Office.
Senior Lecturer of Civil Law Department of the Law Faculty at the Belarusian State University.
Specialization: economic law, international trade law.

36. CHYGIR Vasily Fedorovich
Honoured Lawyer of the Republic of Belarus, LL.D.
Professor of Civil Law Department of the Law Faculty at the Belarusian State University.
Specialization: international private law, economic law.

37. SHEVELEVA Tamara Petrovna
Lawyer.
Specialization: economic law, financial law.

38. SHINKEVICH Anna Georgievna
Director of  Closed  Joint Stock Company «Yurex».
Specialization: international private law, international transport law.

39. SHOBIK Valery Vasilievich
Advocate of the Specialized Legal Advice Office No 3 of the Minsk City Bar Association
Specialization: international private law, civil law, economic law, economic procedure.

40. YUMAHUZHIN Ryslan Hadyevich
Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of Belarus in retirement
Specialization: international private law, civil law, economic law, economic procedure.

LITHUANIA
41. PRONINA Svetlana
Attorney at the «Svetlana Pronina» Law Office.
Specialization: international private law.

42. MISHKINIS Algirdas
Professor and the Head of Finance and Tax Department at the Mykolas Romeris University,
Head of the «Mishkinis, Kvajnauskas and Partners» Law Office.
Specialization: commercial law, finance law, transport law.

43. WILIA Waitkute Pavan
Lawyer. Head of the Baltic Dispute Resolution practice group.
Specialization: international trade law, international civil and arbitral procedure.

KAZAKHSTAN
44. GRESHNIKOV Peter Yakovlevich
Ph.D., Associate Professor,
Director–General of the Law Center «IUS», Chairman of the International Arbitration Court «IUS».
Specialization: civil law and civil procedure, international commercial arbitration.

45. YORSH Andrey Nikolaevich
Partner of the «Baker & McKenzie» Law Office.
Specialization: international private law, economic law.

46. ILYASOVA Kuljash Muratovna
Deputy Chairman of the International Arbitration Court at CCI of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitration procedure.

47. ISPAEVA Gulnar Bahytovna
Deputy Chairman of the International Arbitration Court at The CCI of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitration procedure.

48. KOROBEYNIKOV Alexander Viktorovich
Chairman of Arbitral tribunal under CCI of the Republic of Kazakhstan. Lawyer at the «Baker & McKenzie» Law Office.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitration procedure.

49. MUKASHEVA Kulgaysha Vahitovna
Deputy Chairman of Arbitral tribunal under CCI of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitration procedure.

50. MUKHAMEDZHANOV Edward Bulatovic
Chairman of the International Arbitration Court at CCI of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitration procedure.

51. SULEIMENOV Maidan Kuntuarovich
LL.D., Professor, Academician of National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
Chairman of The Kazakhstani International Arbitrage, Director of Research Institute of Private Law under Kazakh Humanities and Law University.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitration procedure.

52. TUKULOV Bahyit Azatkanovich
Department of dispute resolution at the Almaty office of Grata International: Director and partner
Specialization: international private law, international commercial arbitration.

MOLDOVA
53. VOLKOV Vladimir Semenovich
Vice-president of the Arbitration Court of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Moldova.
Head and attorney of International Specialized Bureau of Attorneys.
Specialization: international private law, international civil procedure.

POLAND
54. NOWACZYK Piotr
Chartered Arbitrator, fellow of Chartered Institute of Arbitrators and Australian Centre for International Commercial Arbitration; independent consultant, dispute board adjudicator.
Specialization: international private law.

RUSSIAN FEDERATION
55. VASILIEV Igor Dmitrievich
Independent legal expert.
Specialization: international private law.

56. VILKOVA Nina Grigorievna
LL.D., Professor, Honoured Lawyer of Russian Federation;
Presidium member of the International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Russian Federation Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Professor of International Private Law Department at All-Russia Academy of Foreign Trade.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitral procedure, civil law.

57. DEVYATKIN Konstantin Ivanovich
Ph.D, Honoured Lawyer of Russian Federation;
Presidium member of the International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Russian Federation Chamber of Commerce and Industry. Director of Arbitration and Mediation Center at the Russian Federation Chamber of Commerce and Industry.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitral procedure.

58. ZHARSKY Andrey Valerievich
Ph.D. Partner of the «Barbolin, Shapiro & Partners» Law Office.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitral procedure.

59.  KOMAROV Alexander Sergeevich
LL.D., Professor.
Presidium member of the International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Russian Federation Chamber of Commerce and Industry. The Head of International Private Law Department at All-Russia Academy of Foreign Trade.
Specialization: international trade law, international arbitration and civil procedure.

60. KOSTIN Aleksey Aleksandrovich
Ph.D., Associate Professor.
Chairman of Maritime Arbitration Commission at the Russian Federation. Chamber of Commerce and Industry. Professor and the Head of International Private and Civil Law Department at Moscow State Institute of International Relations (MGIMO).
Specialization: international trade law, international arbitral and civil procedure.

61. NIKIFOROV Ilia Viktorovich
Managing Partner at the «EPAM» Law Office.
Specialization: international trade law, international arbitral and civil procedure.

62. OSTAPETS Igor Vitalievich
Partner of the «White & Case LLP» Law Office.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitral procedure, economic law, finance law.

63. FROLOVA Olga Valentinovna
Lawyer of the «Baker & McKenzie» Law Office.
Specialization: economic law, international trade law.

64. KHVALEI Vladimir Vladimirovich
Partner of the «Baker & McKenzie» Law Office.
Vice president of the ICC International Court of Arbitration.
Specialization: international arbitration and civil procedure, international private law.

UKRAINE
65. PEREPELINSKAYA Helena Sergeevna
President of the Ukrainian Arbitration Association, Board member of Russian Arbitration Association,
Partner at the «INTEGRITES» Law Office,
Head of  Arbitration Practice in the CIS countries.
Specialization: international private law, international trade, corporative law, economic law, civil law.

GERMANY
66. SYDOW Wilfried
Attorney at the «Sydow & Kollegen» Law Office.
Specialization: international private law.

67. TEICH Ulrich
LL.D.
Attorney at the «Schindhelm» Law Office.
Specialization: trade law, banking law, investment law of Eastern Europe countries and China.

FRANCE
68. RUBINS Noah
Partner of the «Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer» Law Office.
Specialization: international private law, international arbitral procedure.

CZECH REPUBLIC
69. BELOHLÁVEK Alexander
Ph.D., Professor.
Partner of the Law Office of Prof. Dr. Alexander Bělohlávek.
Specialization: civil law, international arbitral procedure.